Candidates

Indépendant candidates who have not declared their community

Key Elected candidate         Best loser        

 

No Constituency Surname Full name Symbol
1 GRAND RIVER NORTH WEST AND PORT LOUIS WEST POUNOOSAMY Tevanarjen Pounoosamy Indépendant
2 PORT LOUIS SOUTH AND PORT LOUIS CENTRAL BHUJUN Rajasing Bhujun Indépendant
CASSY Stephen Rodney Cassy Indépendant
COLET Joseph Christopher Colet (Zenfan Manan) Indépendant
DUMAN Alimah Duman Indépendant
HOSANY Naushad Hosany Indépendant
MADAR Mamad Essan Sheik Madar Indépendant
SAWDOO Feizal Sawdoo Indépendant
VERTE Marie Doriah Estelle Verte Indépendant
3 PORT LOUIS MARITIME AND PORT LOUIS EAST CANCAYAH Mamode Reshan Cancayah Indépendant
5 PAMPLEMOUSSES AND TRIOLET BHEEMUCK Geeraj Varma Bheemuck (Deeraj) Indépendant
BOLAKY Rishi Bolaky Indépendant
CHINTARAM Hasmita Chintaram Indépendant
GHOORAH Iswar Ghoorah Indépendant
GOOJHA Krisnah Goojha (Sen) Indépendant
KANIAH Bhooiswar Kaniah Indépendant
LOUISON Jean Maurice Louison Indépendant
MANNICK Mohammad Assif Mannick Indépendant
MAYEPUTH Vijayendralall Mayeputh Indépendant
OOSMAN Kevin Oosman Indépendant
PERTAUB Leckram Pertaub Indépendant
POTHIMAH Atmaram Pothimah Indépendant
RAMDHEAN Giriraj Ramdhean Indépendant
RAMDHUN Ashwin Gaiveshdass Ramdhun Indépendant
RAMESSUR Manish Sharma Ramessur Indépendant
RAMTOHUL Rajeskumar Ramtohul Indépendant
SAUNTOO Soodhirsingh Sauntoo Indépendant
SEEWOOPAUL Hurrydeo Seewoopaul Indépendant
SEKENDER Feizal Nanack Sekender Indépendant
S. GARIKEDU Ravi S. Garikedu Indépendant
TAURAH Varmasingh Taurah Indépendant
6 GRAND BAIE AND POUDRE D'OR HARADHUN Ashwin Haradhun Indépendant
RANSBEEHARRY Lutchmee Ransbeeharry Indépendant
7 PITON AND RIVIERE DU REMPART BHUNJUN Niresh Kumar Bhunjun (Dj Ben) Indépendant
NARRAIDOO Rowinraj Narraidoo Indépendant
YELLAPAH-CHETTY Venoo Yellapah-Chetty Indépendant
8 QUARTIER MILITAIRE AND MOKA BUSSAWON Yogeshanand Bussawon Indépendant
DAWOOLET Sem Dawoolet Indépendant
DEELCHAND Prithviraj Deelchand Indépendant
DOOKHUN Leena Dookhun Indépendant
LANAPPE Jude Marie Lindsay Lanappe Indépendant
RAMLOCHUN Dananjai Ramlochun Indépendant
SEEWOODIN Kishan Seewoodin Indépendant
SK HOSSEIN Sheik Farhad Sk Hossein Indépendant
SK HOSSEN Muhammad Ridwane Sk Hossen Indépendant
9 FLACQ AND BON ACCUEIL RAMKURRUN Bojh Ramkurrun Indépendant
10 MONTAGNE BLANCHE AND GRAND RIVER SOUTH EAST APPADOO Dalapa Appadoo Indépendant
AREKION Dharmalingum Arekion Indépendant
JAUFEERALLY Abdool Rajack Mohamed Iqbal Jaufeerally Indépendant
NIZELIN Jacques Michael Nizelin Indépendant
OSCAR Kurly Oscar Indépendant
RACKTOO Prittee Viraz Racktoo Indépendant
RAMFUL Paul Richard Ramful Indépendant
SOWDAGAR Ramsing Sowdagar Indépendant
11 VIEUX GRAND PORT AND ROSE BELLE BAHADOOR Farad Bahadoor Indépendant
BAUHADOOR Mohammad Shehzad Bauhadoor Indépendant
JUGGURNATH Iswarduth Juggurnath Indépendant
RAMCHURN Prakash Ramchurn Indépendant
TRIVASSEN Seeneevassen Trivassen (Vikash) Indépendant
URJOON Khemlall Urjoon Indépendant
12 MAHEBOURG AND PLAINE MAGNIEN BALLEA Atmaram Ballea (Mithun) Indépendant
DASSAYAH Nitish Dassayah Indépendant
RAMNOHUR Mahendra Ramnohur Indépendant
SHIBOO Prakash Shiboo Indépendant
13 RIVIERE DES ANGUILLES AND SOUILLAC JHURRY Vikram Jhurry Indépendant
JOURIALLY Mohammad Shakil Jourially Indépendant
LOFUR Devraj Lofur Indépendant
MOUTOUSSAMY Evirasen Moutoussamy Indépendant
NASMALLY Abdool Nazir Nasmally Indépendant
14 SAVANNE AND BLACK RIVER AUGUSTE Louis Fabrice Auguste Indépendant
BHAMEE Kishna Bhamee Indépendant
BHOLAH Rajdeo Bholah Indépendant
RAMSING Roshan Ramsing Indépendant
SUBRUN Ramnarain Subrun Indépendant
VALENTIN Guy Denis Michel Valentin Indépendant
VYAPURI Armoogum Vyapuri Indépendant
YIP TONG Percy Chan Mai-Phen Yip Tong Indépendant
15 LA CAVERNE AND PHOENIX BUCKTOWAR Avinash Bucktowar Indépendant
CHAMAREE Kumal Chamaree (Nitin) Indépendant
SK-HEERAH Nazim Sk-Heerah Indépendant
16 VACOAS AND FLOREAL BHUGWAN Keswar Rai Bhugwan Indépendant
CANNOO Sateywan Cannoo Indépendant
KEETARUT Srutsen Keetarut (Naren) Indépendant
REETOO Amritesh Krishan Reetoo Indépendant
SOOKDEB Jayraj Sookdeb Indépendant
17 CUREPIPE AND MIDLANDS PARESARAMDOO Akeelesh Paresaramdoo Indépendant
18 BELLE ROSE AND QUATRE BORNES AUNDOO Sendy Aundoo Indépendant
AWOTUR Jeet Kumar Singh Awotur Indépendant
CAVAREE Devarajen Cavaree Indépendant
CAZAL Alain Pierrick Cazal Indépendant
MUNGOOSING Harish Mungoosing Indépendant
NAYGON Dayananda Naygon Indépendant
19 STANLEY AND ROSE HILL TOSSÉ Johanne Deborah Tossé Indépendant
20 BEAU BASSIN AND PETITE RIVIERE PEDDOO Rajivsingh Peddoo Indépendant
PROSPER Audrey Marie Daniella Prosper Indépendant
RAMA Swaraj Rama Indépendant
RAMCHURN Aman Ramchurn Indépendant